Lake Como Real Estate

Listed by: Century 21 Keim
Listed by: Woodland Creek Real Estate - Hancock
Listed by: Century 21 Keim

Lake Como - Town vs. County Stats

Avg Price in Lake Como: $364,000 / County Avg $439,700

83%

Avg Taxes in Lake Como: $4,300 / County Avg $4,300

101%

Avg Sq. Ft. in Lake Como: 1,854 / County Avg 2,268

82%

Avg Price per/sqft in Lake Como:$196 / County Avg $194

101%

Avg Year Built in Lake Como: 1905 / County Avg 1972

97%

Avg Days on Website in Lake Como: 14 / County Avg 110

13%

Lake Como Real Estate Market Health

New Listings
Reductions
Foreclosures
Short Sales
Areas in Lake Como PA
Lake Como